LC UPC Duplex OM1 Multimode 3.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

Model NO.
LCLC-M1023ROR01
Connector
LC to LC
Polishing Type
Upc to Upc
Fiber Count
Duplex
Fiber Mode
Om1 62.5/125μm
Wavelength
850/1300nm
Insertion Loss
≤0.2dB
Return Loss
≥20dB
Cable Jacket
Ofnr
Cable Diameter
3.0mm
Minimum Bend Radius (mm)
20d (Dynamic)
Polarity
a(Tx) to B(Rx)
Storage Temperature
-40~80°c
Operating Temperature
-20~80°c
Trademark
FiberMania
Transport Package
Carton
Origin
Shenzhen, China
HS Code
8544700000
Our personnel are always inside the spirit of "continuous improvement and excellence", and together with the outstanding excellent goods, favorable price and good after-sales services, we try to gain every customer's trust for LC UPC Duplex OM1 Multimode 3.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable, The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Azerbaijan, Switzerland, Jakarta, Whether selecting a current product from our catalog or seeking engineering assistance for your application, you can talk to our customer service center about your sourcing requirements. We can provided good quality with competitive price for you personally.
Shenzhen FiberMania Technology Co., Ltd. Diamond / Audited Supplier
LC UPC Duplex OM1 Multimode 3.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable 

1. High quality ferrules
2. Strict quality testing: Insertion Loss and Return Loss 100% tested
3. Compliant with Telcordia GR-326-CORE, IEC, REACH, ROHS standards
4. Various fiber types: OS2(9/125um), OM1(62.5/125um), OM2(50/125um), OM3 (50/125um), OM4(50/125um) and OM5(50/125um),
all from YOFC and Corning
5. PVC, OFNR(Riser), OFNP(Plenum) and LSZH(Low-Smoke Zero-Halogen) jacket upon request
6. Available fiber cable OD: Φ0.9, Φ1.2, Φ1.6, Φ1.8, Φ2.0, Φ2.8, Φ3.0, etc.
7. LC/SC/ST/FC/MPO/MTP/MTRJ/MU/DIN/D4/SMA and more connectors
8. We welcome custom cable order per your specific request

1. CATV & FTTX
2. Active device termination
3. A variety of connectors
4. Precise installations
5. Industrial applications
6. Fiber optic communication networks
7. Fiber optic equipment and instrument
8. Long distance, outdoor/indoor cabling, trunking, etc

Q1: What is the warranty of FiberManias fiber patch cord?
A: FiberMania warrants that all fiber patch cords supplied are free from defects in material and workmanship for a period of
five (5) years from the date of supply. All fiber optic bulk cables are UL profiled and every single cable is 100% tested.

Q2: Is it possible to customize our brand information on your fiber cable?
A: Yes, we can print your brand name onto our cable jacket and 1KM total cable length is requested.

Q3: Can you do 3D interferometer test?
A: Yes, we do the 3D test per our customers request, we can have the pass rate over 90% and even 100% if necessary.

Q4: What is your MOQ of your products?
A: We only have MOQ for some special customized cable order, we request 1km as the total length of the bulk cable, you may
consider stock the bulk cable with us for your urgent order production.

Q5: Are free samples available from you?
A: Yes, we are always happy to offer the free samples for all of our customers projects provided that the total cost is under
50 US dollars.

Q6: Do you accept OEM and ODM orders?
A: Absolutely yes, we have been doing OEM services since we start in this business, and for every single label, printing, bag and
carton design, we always treat it seriously and do it nicely. Our engineers can help you with your current design and even can open
the new tooling for your specific project.