FTTH Indoor Optical Receiver Mini Node with Build-in Wdm

Model NO.
SR100-WD
Connector Type
Sc/APC
Frequency Range
45~1050MHz
RF Tire-in
F- Female
Output Impedance
75
Application
FTTH CATV
Trademark
SOFTEL
Transport Package
Paper Box
Specification
A Class
Origin
China
HS Code
8517622990
We always believe that one's character decides products' quality, the details decides products' quality ,with the REALISTIC,EFFICIENT AND INNOVATIVE team spirit for FTTH Indoor Optical Receiver Mini Node with Build-in Wdm, The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Brisbane , Durban , Moldova , We can meet the various needs of customers at home and abroad. We welcome new and old customers to come to consult & negotiate with us. Your satisfaction is our motivation! Let us work together to write a brilliant new chapter!
Hangzhou Softel Optic Co., Ltd. Diamond / Audited Supplier

Summary:
 

SR100 series CATV converter for digital television, fiber to the home. This machine adopts the high sensitivity optical receiving tube, without power supply, no power consumption. When the input optical power output level Pin=-1dBm, Vo=68dBuV, economic, flexible application integration, application of fiber to the home network. There are five kinds of model selection:

SR100, SR100F: CATV operating wavelength 1260~1620nm.

SR100-WD: Built-in CWDM, suitable for single-fiber triple wavelength system, CATV operating Wavelength 1550nm, pass wavelength 1310/1490nm, can conveniently connect the ONU of EPON, GPON.

SR100-WF, SR100F-WF: built-in 1310/1490nm filter, suitable for single-fiber triple wavelength system, CATV operating wavelength 1550nm.

 Characteristics:
 

1.No Power required

2.Work bandwidth 45~1050MHz

3.Output Level=68dBμV (Pin=-1dBm)

 

Parameters: 

 

  Item Unit Technical Parameter Supplement
Optical parameter CATV work wavelength nm 1260~1620 SR100,SR100F
1540~1563 SR100-WF,SR100F-WF,SR100-WD
Pass wavelength nm 1310~1490 SR100-WD
Channel Isolation  dB ≥40 1550nm&1490nm
Response A/W ≥0.85 1310nm
  ≥0.9 1550nm
Receiving Power dBm +2~-14  
Optical return loss dB ≥55  
Optical fiber connector   SC/APC  
RF parameter  Work bandwidth  MHz 45~1050  
Rated Output Level dBμV ≥ 68 Digital TV (pin=-1dBm)
Output Return Loss dB ≥ 14 47~862MHz 
Output Impedance Ω 75  
Output port number   1  
RF tie-in   F-female  
General feature Operating Temperature ºC -20~+55  
Storage temp ºC -40~+85