48 Cores Fiber Optic MPO Trunk Cable Patchcord

Model NO.
Fiber Optic MPO Trunk Cable Patchcord
Operating Temperature(°c)
-20 ~ +70
Storage Temperature(°c)
40 ~ +80
Low Insertion Loss
0.35dB
Standard Insertion Loss
0.75dB
MPO Connector
Usconnec
Cable Diameter
9.5±0.5mm
Trademark
TAKFLY/OEM/Neutral
Transport Package
Carton
Specification
4X MPO 12F Fiber Optic Patchcord
Origin
Shenzhen
HS Code
8542900000
Our organization insists all along the quality policy of "product quality is base of business survival; purchaser gratification is the staring point and ending of an business; persistent improvement is eternal pursuit of staff" as well as the consistent purpose of "reputation 1st, purchaser first" for 48 Cores Fiber Optic MPO Trunk Cable Patchcord, The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Pakistan, Zimbabwe, Costa rica, We strive for excellence, constant improvement and innovation, is committed to make us the "customer trust" and the "first choice of engineering machinery accessories brand" suppliers. Choose us, sharing a win-win situation!
Takfly Communications Co., Ltd. Diamond / Audited Supplier
48 Cores Fiber Optic MPO Trunk Cable Patchcord             
              
 

Application
  • Asynchronous Transmission Mode(ATM)
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • Active Deviced/Transceiver Interface
  • CATV, Video and Multimedia
  • Premise Installations
  • Telecommunication Networks
  • Parallel optical interconnect between PC Cards and patch panels
  • Interconnection for O/E modules
  • Industrial & Military
  • Optical Switch interframe connections

Features
  • Precision molded MT ferrule
  • High precision guide pins for exact alignment
  • Compact design, up to 4,8,12,24 fibers
  • IEC 61754-7 Compliant
  • EIA/TIA-604-5 Compliant
Specification
Item LC,SC,ST,FC……. MPO
End face type PC,UPC and APC PC and APC
Fiber type SM(G652,G655,G657);MM(OM1-OM5)
 Core number 12,24
Cable Diameter 0.9,2.0,3.0 Mini Round cable:Max4.5mm;
Ribbon cable:Max3.0*5.0mm
Insertion loss(dB) ≤ 0.3 Standard:0.35/0.75(Typical/Max)
Low Loss:0.2/0.35(Typical/Max)
Return loss(Min) UPC SM:50dB
APC SM:60 dB
PC MM:35 dB
SM:
APC:60
PC:50
MM:
APC:30
PC:25
Test Wavelength(nm)   SM:1310/1550
MM:850/1300
Repeatability ≤ 0.1dB
Durability ≤ 0.2dB
Interchangeability ≤ 0.2dB
Operating Temperature -20ºC~70ºC
Storage Temperature -40ºC~80ºC
Outer Sheath Material PVC,LSZH,PU
Bending radius(Static/Dynamic) 10D/20D
Length Customized

 

Why choose Takfly ?
Service
1.Customers logo: Acceptable
2.General inspection on fixing before packing
3.Third party inspection: Acceptable
 
Quality Control
All products must go through five checks before manufacturing process
 
1.Material incoming inspection before production
2.Full check after every individual process finished
3.Full check after production half-done
4.Full check before packing
5.Spots check after production packed before shipping
 
Advantage
1.15 years experience in manufacturing fiber optic products..
2.Availability of R & D with more than 10 engineers.
3.Available of design and making mold with special molding house.
4.High quality, attractive price and fast delivery(2-7days)
5.OEM, ODM customer designs are also welcomed
6.More than 200 workers
7.Excellent survice
 
Delivery:
1.Packing: Plastic bag& carton, Neutral packing or as your required.
2.Sample time: 1-3 days after confirm
3.Order lead time: 2-7working days depend on quantity and products.
4.Shipping port: Shenzhen China or HK
5.Shipping term: EXW or FOB
 

Packaging

1. All products will be packed in double corrugated carton , so the product can get effective protection to avoid damage.
2. Packaging according to customer requirement 

Shipping

1. We shipping via DHL  / FedEx / TNT/etc for samll orders. Yow can get your packages in about 3-5 days all over the world.
2. For big order, we will arrange Air cargo  for your shipment, so it will be much cheaper than DHL, UPS etc.
3. You can choose your own shipping agent, we will provide good cooperation for it.
 

After-Sales Service

1. TAKFLY can provide detail documents and remote help for device installation and configuration.
2. Warranty: 2 year. ( After the quality guarantee period began to charge appropriate maintenance service fee.)
3. TAKFLY promises goods enjoy full return due to quality problem since goods delivered within 7 days or 15 days , returned goods must keep original state and its accessories are complete.