24 Cores MPO MTP LC Fiber Optic Patch Panel Cassette

Model NO.
24 Core MPO MTP Cassette
Operating Temperature(°c)
-40 ~ +70
Storage Temperature(°c)
40 ~ +70
OEM & ODM
Available
Connector
LC Simplex
Adaptor
Duplex LC
MPO Connector
Usconnec
Cable
2.0mm
Cassete
Metel
Insertion Loss
<0.75dB(Standard), Low Loss<0.35dB
Trademark
TAKFLY
Transport Package
Carton
Specification
24 cores MPO Cassette
Origin
Shenzhen
HS Code
8542900000
We not only will try our greatest to present fantastic expert services to each purchaser, but also are ready to receive any suggestion offered by our prospects for 24 Cores MPO MTP LC Fiber Optic Patch Panel Cassette, The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Armenia, Swaziland, Grenada, Our company follows laws and international practice. We promise to be responsible for friends, customers and all partners. We would like to establish a long-term relationship and friendship with every customer from all over the world on the basis of mutual benefits. We warmly welcome all old and new customers to visit our company to negotiate business.
Takfly Communications Co., Ltd. Diamond / Audited Supplier
 24 Cores MPO MTP LC Fiber Optic Patch Panel Cassette

The 24 Cores MPO MTP LC Fiber Optic Patch Panel Cassette provide the interface between the MPO/MTP on the trunk and the LC duplex and jumpers and that will then connect directly into the electronics.

Application:
Data Center LAN/SAN

Features:
Simple to use, convenient installation
High density easy-plug cassette solution up to 96-fiber per 1U rack enclosure
Improve cable manageability
Pre-installed 12 or 24 fiber MPO adapter at the rear, choices of SC, LC adaptors at the front panel (faceplate)
Can be pre-installed with factory-terminated & factory-tested MPO/MTP hydra assembly inside cassette module

Type 12ML-53L-6 24ML-53L-6 12ML-54L-6 24ML-54L-6
Fiber Type OM3 OM3 OM4 OM4
Fiber Count 12 24 12 24
Number of Adapters per Panel 6 6 6 6
Adapter Type Front LC Duplex LC Quad LC Duplex LC Quad
Adapter Color Front Aqua Aqua Purple Purple
Adapter Type Back MPO/MTP MPO/MTP MPO/MTP MPO/MTP
Adapter Color Back Black Black Black Black

Specification:

Item LC,SC,ST,FC……. MPO
End face type PC,UPC and APC PC and APC
Fiber type SM(G652,G655,G657);MM(OM1-OM5)
 Core number 12,24
Cable Diameter 0.9,2.0,3.0 Mini Round cable:Max4.5mm;
Ribbon cable:Max3.0*5.0mm
Insertion loss(dB) ≤ 0.3 Standard:0.35/0.75(Typical/Max)
Low Loss:0.2/0.35(Typical/Max)
Return loss(Min) UPC SM:50dB
APC SM:60 dB
PC MM:35 dB
SM:
APC:60
PC:50
MM:
APC:30
PC:25
Test Wavelength(nm)   SM:1310/1550
MM:850/1300
Repeatability ≤ 0.1dB
Durability ≤ 0.2dB
Interchangeability ≤ 0.2dB
Operating Temperature -20ºC~70ºC
Storage Temperature -40ºC~80ºC
Outer Sheath Material PVC,LSZH,PU
Bending radius(Static/Dynamic) 10D/20D
Length Customized

Why choose TAKFLY— Advantages as follows: 

Professional manufacturer:  

  1. More than 18 years manufacturing experience in Fiber optic products-one stop purcharsing.
  2. More than 450 assembly workers with 3 years experienced;
  3. More than 26 R&D Engineers;
  4. 16 Sets Germany imported Injection Machine and More than 10 Cable Production Lines;
  5. More than 30 sets of Testing Machines: OTDR,3D,VFL,IL&RL test instrument; tension strenth tester, Crush Resistance tester, Power meter tester, light checker, ect.
  6. OEM Brand is acceptable.
  7. Exhibition: OFC, ECOC, CommunicAsia, NETCOM, AFRICACOM, SVIAZ ICT, CommunicIndonesia ,Global Soure Electronic Exhibition,etc.
  8. After-sales Services: Available for 24 hours.

Quality Control:

  1. Spot check the raw material incoming inspection before production;
  2. Fully check after every individual process finished;
  3. Fully check production half done;
  4. Fully check the finished products before packing;
  5. Spot check before shipping;

Delivery:

  1. Samples: 1-3 working days.
  2. Mass Production Order: 3-7 working days.
  3. Packaging: Plastic Bag, Carton and Pallet are available according to your request.

Shipping:

  1. DHL,UPS,FEDEX,TNT,EMS, usually is 3-5 working days. Would keep tracking shipping status and reporting to clients;
  2. By Sea or By Air, could use your own pointed forwarder or our cooperated one.

Payment Term:  T/T,Paypal, Western Union and L/C are available.
Price:  If your QTY is big, the price could be negotiated.

I have been working in this field more than 5 years, I believe, I could give you very good service and professional answers!
If youre interested in our products or have any doubt, why not send me inquiry at once?