10GB/s Bidirectional 10km SFP+ Optical Transceiver

Model NO.
21
Distance
10km
Form Factor
SFP
Hot swappable
Yes
Interface
LC Simplex
Optical Components
EML 1310nm
Cable Type
SMF
DDM Support
Yes
Compatible
HP ProCurve
Trademark
WareX
Transport Package
Anti-Static Plastic Tray Package/Individual Bags
Origin
China Shenzhen
HS Code
8517706000
With a positive and progressive attitude to customer's interest, our enterprise continually improves our products excellent to meet the wants of customers and further focuses on safety, reliability, environmental requirements, and innovation of 10GB/s Bidirectional 10km SFP+ Optical Transceiver, The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Florida, Marseille, Atlanta, The quality of our products is equal to OEM's quality, because our core parts are the same with OEM supplier. The above products have passed professional certification, and we not only can produce OEM-standard products but we also accept Customized Products order.
Shenzhen Warex Technologies Co., Ltd. Diamond / Audited Supplier
10Gb/s Bidirectional 10km SFP+ Optical Transceiver

The Warex HP Aruba J9151D compatible transceiver provides a high performance and cost-effective solution for 10.3125Gbps (10GBASE-LR) or 9.953Gbps (10GBASE-LW) fiber connectivity over single-mode optical cable. It is programmed to be suitable for use with HP Aruba 10-Gigabit Ethernet Switches, Security gateway appliances and Network Adapters, which makes it be an ideal equivalent to a high-cost genuine HP Aruba J9151D 10G SFP+ LR transceiver.

Δ Features

√ Functionally similar to HP Aruba J9151D;
√ Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431;
√ Compliant with SFF-8472;
√ 10Gb/s serial optical interface compliant to 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR;
√ Distance up to 10km on single mode fiber;
√ ROHS compliant and lead-free.

Δ Application

√ IE10GBASE-LR/LW 10G Ethernet;
√ 1000BASE-LX10 Gigabit Ethernet;
√ 1200-SM-LL-L 10G Fibre Channel;
√ 2.457 Gb/s CPRI;
√ 3.072 Gb/s CPRI/LTE;
√ 4.915 Gb/s CPRI/LTE;
√ 6.144 Gb/s CPRI/OBSAI/LTE;
√ 9.8304 Gb/s CPRI/L.

Δ Technical Parameter
 

Parameter Symbol Min. Typical Max. Unit Note
Transmitter Section
Center Wavelength λc λ-3 λ λ+3 nm  
Spectral Width σ     1 nm  
Side Mode Suppression Ratio SMSR 30     dB  
Optical Output Power Pout -1   3 dBm 1
Extinction Ratio ER 9     dB  
Optical Rise/Fall Time tr / tf     260 ps 2
Relative Intensity Noise RIN     -120 dB/Hz  
Output Eye Mask Compliant with  IEEE802.3 z (class 1 laser safety)  
Receiver Section
Optical Input Wavelength λc 1270   1610 nm  
Receiver Overload Pol -7     dBm 4
RX Sensitivity Sen     -26 dBm 4
RX_LOS Assert  LOS A -40     dBm  
RX_LOS De-assert  LOS D     -27 dBm  
RX_LOS Hysteresis LOS H 0.5     dB  
General Specifications
Data Rate BR   1.25   Gb/s  
Bit Error Rate BER     10-12    
Max. Supported Link Length on 9/125μm SMF@1.25Gb/s LMAX   40   km  
Total System Budget LB 19     dB  

Δ More Optical Transceivers

Δ Compatible For

Δ Application

Δ Packing Details

Δ Our Certifications

Δ FAQ

Q1. Do you require any MOQ for your products?
A: No. we dont set specific MOQ for our standard products ,volume purchasing will be offered proper discount price accordingly 

Q2. What equipment can your products compatible with?
A: Our products can be widely used in switches,routers, iber transmission equipment,test equipment,and has proven compatibility records in all major brands eg:Cisco, H3C, HP, Extreme, Huawei, Ciena,Dell,Foundry, Brocade,D-link, Alcatel, Riverstone,Enterasys,Netgear, Nortel, Juniper, ZTE, etc.

Q3. If the compatibility issues occur, what your will do?
A: If there was compatibility issue report, we will take quick actions to do troubleshooting and analyze the possible reasons
1. If it was caused by product functionality (hardware,coding..)we will upgrade the hardware, software, coding on process control.
2. If it was caused from using environment (eg.Switches,Routers new released firmware..)we will get the same equipment model to do the simulation test to verify the compatibility.

Q4.How will you ensure the products compatibility function ?
A:
1.Experience
We have an experienced engineering team with over 11 years on transceivers compatibility market
2.Testing Facilities
We are able to have access to massive major manufacturers switches,routers and other equipment to verify the compatibility
3.Expertise
We have a group of expertise who have been focusing on hardware,software,coding compatibility,and have always been analyzing the different brands new released firmware
4.Strategic Loyalty Partners
we work very closely with our strategic partners on new released OEM equipment and enable us to expand our compatibility matrix
5 .Connections
We have many solid connections to understand and learn the first hand information about the compatibility trend in the market.

Q5. Could I use our own Logo, part number?
A: Yes, we accept the labeling and EEPROM information customization service.

Δ Contact Information

Mr. Nicholas Lok
WareX Technologies Limited
http://www.warex.cn  
Tel: 86(755) 8935-0578 Ext.808
Fax: 86(755) 8935-0978